CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-100-M1ST2U Media Converter

Part Number
05041810
$321.00
C-100-M1ST2U - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-100-M1ST2U Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)