CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-100-M2ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
05051200
$237.00
C-100-M2ST2 - Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-100-M2ST2 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For C-100-M2ST2 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)