CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-1000-M2ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
5041950
$532.00
C-1000-M2ST2 - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (ST) [2km /6562 ft.]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000-M2ST2 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (ST) [2km /6562 ft.].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)