Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-1000-S1SC10D Media Converter

Part Number
05051080
$766.00
C-1000-S1SC10D - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000-S1SC10D Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)