CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-1000-S1SC80D Media Converter

Part Number
05051860
$2,628.00
C-1000-S1SC80D - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000-S1SC80D Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [80 km/50 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)