CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-1000-S2SC70 Media Converter

Part Number
05051050
$2,451.00
C-1000-S2SC70 - Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [70 km/43.5 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000-S2SC70 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [70 km/43.5 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For C-1000-S2SC70 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)