Hover to zoom

C-1000MM-M2ST05 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05061210
$520.00
C-1000MM-M2ST05 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.].
OR

Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.  

  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000MM-M2ST05 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter Module. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)