Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-1000MM-S1SC120D Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05061430
$2,947.00
C-1000MM-S1SC120D - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1000MM-S1SC120D Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter Module. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)