CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-100MM-S2ST20 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05061040
$577.00
C-100MM-S2ST20 - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-100MM-S2ST20 Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter Module. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter ModuleProduct Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)