Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-10GRT-SFP Media Converter

Part Number
05061610
$934.00
C-10GT-SFP - 10 Gigabit Media and Rate Converter Module: 10/100/1000/2.5G/10GBase-T to SFP+ slot (empty)
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-10GRT-SFP - 10 Gigabit Media and Rate Converter Module: 10/100/1000/2.5G/10GBase-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (CAT6A or better ) to SFP slot (empty). Fiber SFP support for 1G or 10G. Copper SFP support for 1G.

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. The 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 Ethernet port and one pluggable transceiver port that supports fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. This Media Converter can automatically detect 10/100/1000/2.5G/10G Ethernet port speed and do a rate conversion between the two ports if the Ethernet speed is different. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. Designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-10GRT Media Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)