CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-110-M2SC2 Media Converter

Part Number
05051410
$237.00
C-110-M2SC2 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-110-M2SC2 10/100Base Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For C-110-M2SC2 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)