CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

C-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter

Part Number
05051620
$621.00
C-1110-S2LC10 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1110-S2LC10 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (LC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord.

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For C-1110-S2LC10 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)