Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-1110-S2ST10 Media Converter

Part Number
05051720
$684.00
C-1110-S2ST10 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-1110-S2ST10 10/100/1000Base-T Media and Rate Converter Module. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning adapter.

    A Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System. Transparently connect UTP copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)