Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

C-4GPT-DSFP Media Converter

Part Number
05061570
$237.00
C-4GPT-DSFP - Protocol Transparent Media Converter Module with dual SFP slots (empty). Supports two SFPs with identical speeds up to 4.25 Gbps.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • C-4GPT-DSFP Protocol Transparent Media Converter module with dual SFP slots (empty). Supports two SFPs with identical speeds up to 4. 25 Gbps.

    This SFP to SFP protocol and rate-transparent media converters enable network administrators to incorporate multiple fiber types and wavelengths in, or between, networks through fiber to fiber mode conversion. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs. Designed to be installed in the MCR200 or MCR1900 Modular Chassis System.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our C-4GPT-DSFP Fiber Mode Converter Module Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)