CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

IDS-105F-S1SC20D-XT Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010270
$435.00
IDS-105F-S1SC20D-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [ 20km/12.4 miles ]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-105F-S1SC20D-XT Industrial Switch. 4 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [20km/12.4 miles]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.

    The IDS-105F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-105F 5 port Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)