Hover to zoom

IDS-105G-M2ST05-XT Industrial Switch

Part Number
07011080

Regular Price:

$719.00
IDS-105G-M2ST05-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 1000Base-SX, 850nm multimode port with duplex ST connector [ 550m/1804 ft ]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-105G-M2ST05-XT Industrial Switch. 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 1000Base-SX, 850nm multimode port with duplex ST connector [550m/1804 ft]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.

    The IDS-105G is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 6 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-105G 5 port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-105G-M2ST05-XT Industrial Switch

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality