Perle is the manufacturer over 734 Industrial Switches, with a vast array of options including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, Industrial Protocol Management support (PROFINET and Modbus TCP), PoE and fiber. If you need rugged, yet easy to use, switches that exceed the specifications of commercial switching products with industrial safety certification and approval for hazardous locations, you are in the right place.  

Hover to zoom

IDS-105G-S2SC40 Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010880
$1,264.00
IDS-105G-S2SC40 - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 1000Base-EX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connector [40 km/ 24.9 miles ]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-105G-S2SC40 Industrial Gigabit Switch. 5 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 1000Base-EX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connector [40 km/ 24.9 miles]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.

    The IDS-105G is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 6 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-105G 5 port Industrial Gigabit Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)