CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

IDS-108F-DS1SC20U Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010600
$672.00
IDS-108F-DS1SC20U - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connectors [ 20km/12.4 miles ]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-108F-DS1SC20U Industrial Switch. 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 2 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connectors [20km/12.4 miles]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.

    The IDS-108F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 10 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-108F 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-108F-DS1SC20U Industrial Switch

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)