Perle is the manufacturer of over 734 Industrial Switches, with a vast array of options including 10/100/1000 Ethernet, Industrial Protocol Management support (PROFINET and Modbus TCP), PoE and fiber. If you need rugged, yet easy to use, switches that exceed the specifications of commercial switching products with industrial safety certification and approval for hazardous locations, you are in the right place.  

Hover to zoom

IDS-108F-S1SC20D-XT Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010720
$509.00
IDS-108F-S1SC20D-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [ 20km/12.4 miles ]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-108F-S1SC20D-XT Industrial Switch. 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [20km/12.4 miles]. -40 to 75C industrial extended operating temperature.

    The IDS-108FPP is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-108F 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)