Hover to zoom

IDS-108F-S1SC40U Industrial Switch

Part Number
07010460
$1,460.00
IDS-108F-S1SC40U - Industrial Ethernet Switch - 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [ 40km/24.9 miles ]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-108F-S1SC40U Industrial Switch. 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) SC connector [40km/24.9 miles]. 0 to 60C operating temperature.

    The IDS-108F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-108F 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-108F-S1SC40U Industrial Switch

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)