Hover to zoom

IDS-305F-TSS20U Industrial Managed Switch

Part Number
07012490
$1,043.00
IDS-305F-TSS20U - Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch - 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) ST connector [ 20km/12.4 miles ]. -10 to 60C operating temperature. PRO software feature set
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-305F-TSS20U Industrial Managed Switch. 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-BX, 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand single mode port with simplex ( BIDI ) ST connector [20km/12.4 miles]. -10 to 60C operating temperature. PRO software feature set.

    The IDS-305F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch supports a PRO feature that is ideal for enterprise-grade level environments where additional extensive security and network integration functionality is required such as AAA Security Services and Secure Management Sessions through SSH, SNMPv3 and HTTPS. Perle's Fast Setup feature provides simple Plug and Play installation to get your Ethernet devices networked immediately. CCNA ( Cisco Certified Network Associate ) and CCNP ( Cisco Certified Network Professional ) trained engineers will appreciate the familiar Command Line Interface ( CLI ) via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-305F Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-305F-TSS20U Industrial Managed Switch

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)