CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

PSFP-1000-S1LC10D Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059730
$529.00
PSFP-1000-S1LC10D - Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-1000-S1LC10D -Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver, Single LC - 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles].

    A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)