Hover to zoom

PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059040
$1,373.00
PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT -Gigabit SFP Small Form Pluggable - 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.8 miles].-40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-ZX-SM-RGD )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-1000D-S2LC80-XT Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver. 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49. 8 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-ZX-SM-RGD ).

    Perle'sFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceivers Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)