CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

PSFP-100D-S1LC10U-XT Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059350
$280.00
PSFP-100D-S1LC10U-XT -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-URGD )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-100D-S1LC10U-XT Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver. 100BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-URGD ).

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For PSFP-100D-S1LC10U-XT Optical Tranceiver

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)