Hover to zoom

PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059660
$438.00
PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 -10Gigabit SFP+ Small Form Pluggable - 10GBASE-SR 850nm multimode (LC) [82m / 269 ft with OM2 MMF, 33m / 108 ft with OM1 MMF and 300m / 985 ft. with OM3 MMF, 33m/] with DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-10GD-M2LC008 10 Gigabit SFP+ Optical Tranceiver. 10GBase-SR 850nm multimode (LC) [82m / 269 ft with OM2 MMF, 33m / 108 ft with OM1 MMF and 300m / 985 ft. with OM3 MMF, 33m/] with DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring.

    A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our 10 Gigabit Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)