CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

PSFP-2GD-M2LC03 Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059520
$225.00
PSFP-2GD-M2LC03 - Small Form Pluggable - MM Duplex LC, 850nm, [300 meters/984ft ], 2.488 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2xFC, OC48 and SDH STM-16 applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-2GD-M2LC03 Gigabit SFP Optical Tranceiver. Multimode Duplex LC, 850nm, [300 meters/984ft], 2.488 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2xFC, OC48 and SDH STM-16 applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible.

    Perle'sFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceivers Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For PSFP-2GD-M2LC03 Optical Tranceiver

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)