Hover to zoom

PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059560
$285.00
PSFP-4GD-M2LC05 - Small Form Pluggable - MM Duplex LC, 850nm, [500 meters/1640 ft ], 4.25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-4GD-M2LC054. 35 Gigabit Optical Tranceiver. MM Duplex LC, 850nm, [500 meters/1640 ft], 4. 25 Gbps for Gigabit Ethernet and 1x/2x/4xFC applications. DOM / DMI capability. Cisco compatible.

    Perle'sFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceivers Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)