CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T Serial to Fiber Converter

Part Number
27083268
$1,039.00
PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T - RS485 2-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [ 4.2km, 2.6 miles ].
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T - RS485 2-wire to fiber converter. Terminal block serial to 2x duplex fiber multimode 850nm ( ST ) [4.2km, 2.6 miles].

    This Serial to Fiber Converter transparently connects RS232, RS422 and RS485 devices to fiber optic cable. By transmitting data over optical fiber, these serial media converters provide an economical path to extend the reach of serial devices.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our PSI-MOS-RS485W2/FO 850 T Serial to Fiber Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)