CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-100-S1SC20D Media Converter

Part Number
05050284
$310.00
S-100-S1SC20D - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100-S1SC20D Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)