Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-100-S2LC20 Media Converter

Part Number
05050244
$484.00
S-100-S2LC20 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100-S2LC20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (LC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)