CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-100-S2ST20 Media Converter

Part Number
05050324
$484.00
S-100-S2ST20 - Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100-S2ST20 Fast Ethernet Media Converter. 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (ST) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100 Fast Ethernet Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)