CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1000-S2SC10 Media Converter

Part Number
05050034
$726.00

S-1000-S2SC10 - Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord.

. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000-S2SC10 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] or multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] using a mode conditioning patch cord.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)