CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1000MM-M2SC05 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060194
$625.00
S-1000MM-M2SC05 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000MM-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft.].

    Reliably extend multimode to multimode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1000MM-M2SC05 Fiber to Fiber Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)