Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1000MM-S2ST40 Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060274
$1,369.00
S-1000MM-S2ST40 - Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-EX 1310 nm single mode (ST) [40 km/24.9 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000MM-S2ST40 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft.] to 1000BASE-EX 1310 nm single mode (ST) [40 km/24.9 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000MM Gigabit Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)