Hover to zoom

S-100MM-S1SC20U Fiber to Fiber Converter

Part Number
05060154
$402.00
S-100MM-S1SC20U - Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Stand-Alone Media Converter 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-100MM-S1SC20U Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Converter. 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (SC) [2 km/1.2 miles] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles].

    Reliably extend multimode to multimode or multimode to single mode fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-100MM-S1SC20U Fiber to Fiber Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)