CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-10G-XTX Media Converter

Part Number
05060534
$1,311.00
S-10G-XTX - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter with dual XFP slots (empty). AC adapter included
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-10G-XTX 10 Gigabit Media Converter with dual XFP slots (empty). AC adapter included.

    Transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. The 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. TThe pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using XFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant XFPs.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-10G Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-10G-XTX Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)