CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-10GT-XFPH Media Converter

Part Number
05060564
$951.00
S-10GT-XFPH - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 10GBASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (CAT6A or better ) to fiber 10GBase-X or copper 10GBase-CX4 XFP. XFP slot (empty). Supports Power Level 4 XFPs. AC Adapter included
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-10GT-XFPH 10 Gigabit Media Converter. 10GBASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] (CAT6A or better ) to fiber 10GBase-X or copper 10GBase-CX4 XFP. XFP slot (empty). Supports Power Level 4 XFPs. AC Adapter included.

    Transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. The 10GbE Media Converter comes with one RJ45 10GBase-T port and one pluggable transceiver port that supports fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using XFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant XFPs.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-10GT Media Converter Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-10GT-XFPH Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)