Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-110-M1ST2U Media Converter

Part Number
05040854
$321.00
S-110-M1ST2U - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-110-M1ST2U 10/100Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)