Hover to zoom

S-110-M2LC2 Media Converter

Part Number
05050424
$237.00
S-110-M2LC2 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-110-M2LC2 10/100Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (LC) [2 km/1.2 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-110-M2LC2 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)