CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1110-M2SC2 Media Converter

Part Number
5040974
$621.00
S-1110-M2SC2 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (SC) [2km /6562 ft.]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110-M2SC2 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm Extended multimode (SC) [2km /6562 ft.].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)