CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1110-S2ST10 Media Converter

Part Number
05050724
$726.00
S-1110-S2ST10 - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110-S2ST10 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1110-S2ST10 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)