CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1110-S2ST10-XT Media Converter

Part Number
05090710
$811.00
S-1110-S2ST10-XT - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Industrial Temperature Media Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110-S2ST10-XT Industrial Temperature 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (ST) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Extended Temperature, terminal block power connector for external power source.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    These Industrial Converters are specifically designed for extended temperature operating environments of -40F to 167F ( -40C to 75C ).

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110-XT 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Temperature Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1110-S2ST10-XT Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)