CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1110DHP-SC05U Media Converter

Part Number
05079784
$1,517.00
S-1110DHP-SC05U Fiber Media Converter with 100W PoE PSE. 2x 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand multimode SC [500 m/1640 ft]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DHP-SC05U - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3bt, Perle Hi-PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 100 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110HP Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1110DHP-SC05U Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)