Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110DHP-ST05-XT Media Converter

Part Number
05079290
$1,476.00
S-1110DHP-ST05-XT Fiber Media Converter with 100W PoE PSE. Dual 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode fiber ST connector [550 m/1804 ft]. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C)
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DHP-ST05-XT - Gigabit Industrial Temperature Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): Dual 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode (ST) [550 m/1804 ft]. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature support. Terminal block power connector for external power source.

    An advanced Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3bt, Perle Hi-PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 100 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110HP-XT Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)