Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110DPP-M1SC05D Media Converter

Part Number
05083274
$1,569.00
S-1110DPP-M1SC05D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DPP-M1SC05D 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft] Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110P 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)