CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

S-1110DPP-S1SC10D Media Converter

Part Number
05083154
$1,599.00
S-1110DPP-S1SC10D - 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110DPP-S1SC10D 10/100/1000Base Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. Dual 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-BX 1490nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3, Perle PoE+ Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 30 watts of power to PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110P 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)