Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

S-1110HP-SC40U Media Converter

Part Number
05079564
$2,918.00
S-1110HP-SC40U Fiber Media Converter with 100W PoE PSE. 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand single mode SC [40 km/25 miles]
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1110HP-SC40U - Gigabit Media and Rate Converter with Type 4 High-Power PoE PSE (up to 100W/port): 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000Base-BX 1310nm TX / 1490nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/25 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3bt, Perle Hi-PoE Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 100 watts of power to PoE compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1110HP Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)