Hover to zoom

SMI-110-S2SC120 Media Converter

Part Number
05071024
$2,787.00
SMI-110-S2SC120 - 10/100 Fast Ethernet IP Managed Standalone Media and Rate Converter. 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SMI-110-S2SC120 10/100Base Managed Media and Rate Converter. 10/100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100BASE-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Designed for environments where network security is critical, these copper to fiber converters are support all authentication, authorization and accounting (AAA) security services used in corporate networks, including TACACS+, RADIUS, LDAP, Kerberos, NIS and RSA. And, to further protect ID's and passwords from someone 'snooping' on the network, Perle Managed Fiber Converters provide secure management sessions by supporting SSH, SNMPv3, Telnet and HTTPS.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SMI-110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For SMI-110-S2SC120 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)