Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-100-SC120 Media Converter

Part Number
05091080
$2,394.00
SR-100-SC120 DIN Rail Media Converter. Extend 100Base-TX to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 120 km/74.6 miles.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-100-SC120- Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 100Base-ZX 1550nm single mode (SC) [120 km/74.6 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-100 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Fast Ethernet UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-100 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)