CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-100-SC20 Media Converter

Part Number
05091020
$544.00
SR-100-SC20 DIN Rail Media Converter. Extend 100Base-TX to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 20 km/12.4 miles.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-100-SC20- Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 100Base-LX 1310nm single mode (SC) [20 km/12.4 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-100 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Fast Ethernet UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-100 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)